YOUR SKILLS, PUT TO WORK

Full collection testing

Baseline versus skill comparisons through signed-in CLI subscriptions. Current model runs and blockers are shown below.

Live work across environments

Shared record · refreshes every 10 seconds · Open activity and results · Read status JSON

Loading shared status…

3,895skill names and aliases
6,209version and reference records
3,637website records retrieved
0imported custom skills globally active

Recent execution results across domains

601 of 6,146 captured versions have reviewed comparisons at this snapshot. Additional execution checks are below; the complete queue continues across every domain.

SEOTwo inactive package copies

Supplemental search-data helpers

73 / 73 repaired-helper cases

The original PAA parser and supplemental-file validator pass 27 of 73 cases. Their inactive repairs pass all 73 cases and 341 checks, including quoted multiline CSV, Unicode, missing fields, strict section markers and size limits. Both complete package copies retain the earlier sitemap repair.

Limits and evidence

Local synthetic inputs only. These results do not establish current search facts, live crawling, WordPress upload or full plugin operation. Fifteen original companion files remain unchanged. Earlier failures and repair attempts are retained.

Source versions: llms-amplifier-supplemental--30524c2223, llms-amplifier-supplemental--3a99c65e72

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: 932a7c03e537912f4ad485cc5f6dd925a381e355e67e1cfa1cf893379f3cb487

DESIGNAll 18 fresh requests completed

Diagram imports and paired outputs

7 / 12 generated diagrams pass

Three inactive skill versions received fresh same-provider baselines, guided outputs and independent reviews. All 12 unchanged diagrams were imported and exported in Excalidraw 0.18.1, then visually inspected. Seven pass every local check; five retain connector or layout defects. The suite passes 146 of 156 checks.

Limits and evidence

One refund-flowchart fixture only. Requested Astra outputs pass with and without the skill, so these runs do not establish added skill value or general model superiority. Hosted imports, VS Code extensions and other diagram formats remain untested. Earlier root-authored repairs are separate.

Source versions: diagram-generator--5e1238b48b, diagram-generator--88af44558a, diagram-generator--d5c77c31f0

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: b8482e0ec0cbbd2059d37afb9ae1a14800e4f00e6cb5ec90fef87ec38d5083fe

DOCUMENTSThree inactive package copies

Sheets command construction

4 / 4 repaired drafts pass local checks

All three source versions and four retained Claude drafts were checked. One original draft passes every local payload check; four separate root-authored copies pass all 51. The isolated gws 0.22.5 CLI accepts 96 of 96 repaired example/draft dry runs. Helper controls expose comma splitting and input-mode defaults.

Limits and evidence

No live Sheet or real credentials were used. curl and gcloud were inert capture functions. The four original model drafts cover two versions; the third source was checked but its model comparison remains separate. Repairs do not replace model grades, and successful request previews do not prove live integration.

Source versions: gws-sheets--7c90119728, gws-sheets--b3c6fef68e, gws-sheets--f186b49ac3

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: b1b6dce9a94173d6877e54643b5d9b9923b1f8d7b95601bb97077e05ff791fd3

MARKETINGTwo inactive package copies

GHL message-listener repair

32 / 32 repaired browser scenarios

Both source versions and four retained Claude answers were checked. Inactive package and output repairs pass 136 listener cases plus two diagnostic cases, and 32 real browser scenarios. Tests cover duplicate IDs, exact message origins, absent/replaced iframes and preserving the data layer. Originals pass 60 of 138 local cases and 8 of 32 browser scenarios.

Limits and evidence

Synthetic forms and messages only: the real GHL payload contract, deployed GTM tags and GA4 collection/key events remain unverified. Browser pages were supplied locally; no external service was loaded. Corrected reviews retract unfair variable and length objections but still fail all four original answers. Root repairs do not inherit model grades.

Source versions: ghl-conversion-tracking--0b267883e1, ghl-conversion-tracking--f2baefa98a

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: 520b9992df6103aca82421c272fb1ed71d3f257ba49c4866db510560891ac4dc

SEOTwo inactive package copies

Sitemap URL discovery repair

48 / 48 repaired-script cases

The original helper shared by two versions passes 20 of 48 cases. Its inactive repair passes all 48 cases and 383 checks, including 27 real loopback HTTP requests. Checks cover XML namespaces, escaped URLs, metadata exclusion, gzip, recursive indexes and output handling.

Limits and evidence

Synthetic files and a local test server only. The first repair still crashed on corrupt compressed data; that failure and the final correction are retained. Page facts, HTTPS/TLS, other supplemental-file scripts and WordPress upload remain unverified. Twenty-one companion files stay unchanged.

Source versions: llms-amplifier-supplemental--30524c2223, llms-amplifier-supplemental--3a99c65e72

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: 7903a361537a3ffedde37c68b764a2677794d9f53c993f20f63d9a1039db73e7

SEOSeven inactive package copies

Image metadata repair

45 image cases + 31 follow-up checks

All seven archived EXIF examples fail Python parsing. After restoring indentation, real writes reproduce wrong GPS hemispheres, omitted zero coordinates and joined keywords. The final helper passes 45 JPEG, PNG and WebP cases plus replacement, repeat-write and error checks.

Limits and evidence

The 45 cases include 27 real writes and 18 rejected invalid requests. Follow-up checks include 12 real update writes and three injected failure contracts. The full renaming CLI, image analysis, profile storage and MCP integration remain missing or untested. Originals stay unchanged.

Source versions: seo-image-renamer--107cfcdaab, seo-image-renamer--1e75d66a6b, seo-image-renamer--23f5f7f6a0, seo-image-renamer--56d78a1227, seo-image-renamer--2b3d905db5, seo-image-renamer--deeebfdbb6, seo-image-renamer--5c81ffd762

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: f123c7108f6e95ee67d57f4a85a664aa6d304c0c1081ed5fbb053e8985e9daf2

SEOSix inactive package copies

HTML audit parser repair

114 / 114 repaired-script checks

Searching all 6,209 ledger rows found two distinct parser files across six source versions. Original scripts pass 76 of 114 checks; repaired copies pass all 114. Checks cover URL resolution, readable text, hidden content, JSON-LD syntax and malformed links.

Limits and evidence

These are real local CLI checks on synthetic HTML. JavaScript and CSS rendering, live crawling and search eligibility are untested. Seven other seo-audit versions contain no parser. The six repaired packages preserve 77 unchanged companion files.

Source versions: seo-audit--05624aa96b, seo--705fdf9486, seo--a3e697febe, seo-audit--09106b4627, seo-audit--f7ec1e4277, seo-audit--07cae8c2a7

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: 3b5eb75390ae2492b9e4c805329c62cf2a4ecd701085a9f4670377f392f06772

VIDEOBoth original examples pass

React animation execution

160 / 160 browser checks

Both unchanged Astra hero components ran in real browsers at phone and desktop sizes, in development Strict Mode and production. Eight runs verify animation, no replay, listener removal and cleanup. Four screenshots were inspected.

Limits and evidence

Only the supplied hero components ran. Other animation modes, missing implementations, reduced-motion behavior and a complete accessibility audit remain unverified. An initial checker syntax error and 16 incorrect expectations are retained; source components were unchanged.

Source versions: frontend-animation--95651360ce

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: 6e7a2f5401d423dd4c2fe98e78b768beda2a5d220f4255206a381977c9a09d42

TESTSFresh model pairs reviewed

Nine corrected task contracts

18 answers + 152 bounded checks

An audit scanned 831 planned source versions and examined all 84 flagged contracts. Nine confirmed defects received new tasks with complete inputs. Astra generated 18 fresh guided and baseline answers; Claude reviewed every pair. All nine pairs passed their corrected offline cases.

Limits and evidence

The 152 checks cover fields, isolated hook inputs and command text. Live media, provider calls, publishing and other named integrations remain untested for all nine versions. Eight extractor controls are separate. Original sources, tasks and failures remain preserved.

Source versions: video-processor--f8bdd8799f, video-seo-pipeline--e0bb3c7833, infographic-generator--fd4091e5db, claude-code-hooks-mastery--8612b0998a, deepseek-cli--0ce067a52a, deepseek-cli--487992496e, branded-image-from-text--bd3c0bdbdc, rapidapi-youtube--a3a584a2e4, rapidapi-youtube--be7cf8daca

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: d297fcc2fdc99efc43608e9a1c688c666cfed50685d45cf51dffdc15e8f680a3

TESTSFive integration flags corrected

Offline pass scope corrected

21 prior pass labels screened

The audit examined all 21 pass labels at its snapshot. Five versions now explicitly retain missing references or untested operations, including the partial animation example. Original task text, model answers and model verdicts were unchanged.

Limits and evidence

This corrects coverage labels, not model grades or implementations. A successful bounded task still does not establish that missing SOPs, external frameworks or live workflows work. No skill was activated.

Source versions: frontend-animation--95651360ce, tommy-youtube-titles-thumbnails--4b9e5e3ed9, javascript-core-language--db81c17168, content-humanizer--5d4ba76965, ixo-blueprint--b26348067a

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: 6fc9e91f81de67c2ece229e4e8251490f96abba9832eea898306571dc6cfea46

TESTSAll four answers still fail

Video-ad and campaign regrades

Two fresh independent reviews

Two hidden rubric requirements were removed before Astra regraded four unchanged Claude answers. The local campaign answers contain 409 and 382 words against a fewer-than-350 limit. Both video storyboards add B-roll beyond the requested two scenes.

Limits and evidence

These are offline answer comparisons. Unsupported claims and omitted qualifications still fail. Independent word measurements are retained separately from reviewer judgments. No media, account creation or publication was tested; all four unrelated negative requests passed.

Source versions: ai-video-ad-script--925bb08f48, ghost-local-destroyers-seo--76774e2990

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: 494486b43f05e8f1858a86e2f1a624e9fd397cf2143a3f3af8cd18a0a520d8f2

VIDEOOriginals fail; repairs pass

Video concatenation

72 / 72 repair checks

Four original executions failed. A requested nine-second sequence became a 614.546-second container in the completed guided run. Four selected repaired executions preserve all 270 frames and pass timing, audio and clip-order checks.

Limits and evidence

Repairs change copies of generated scripts. The original skill remains failed and inactive. Two audio scenarios and this FFmpeg version were checked; arbitrary formats and perceptual audio quality were not.

Source versions: safe-video-concat-workflow--ac608e02b7

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: eecc73257cb23f3de4c9b6700a662eee94f3f3a6f45a051cf4faec46691d80d4

Repaired guided example, mixed-audio fixture. Nine seconds, 270 frames, with synthetic test tones. The original output failed.
VIDEOOriginal examples pass

ASCII animation

32 / 32 artifact checks

Both original Astra scripts rendered 15-second, 1920 by 1080 GIFs. FFmpeg and Pillow each decoded all 300 frames of both files. Claude passed both unchanged answers after correcting the rubric.

Limits and evidence

This checks the generative GIF example. Eight referenced files are missing; other modes and full package behavior remain unverified.

Source versions: ascii-video--1ab5bddb35

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: d8a7b3fe4be9728156c82ee82c4c22dac08f6a1fe14d2b5a666f3dcd7fc244cd

VIDEOInactive example repair passes

Readable video on phones

115 / 115 browser checks

The guided example repair keeps required copy at least 12 pixels across five tested widths, from 320 to 1280 pixels. Each run observes two full 20-second loops and the next opening.

Limits and evidence

Playback used a test-owned host simulation. The baseline mobile issue, actual recording hook and exported video remain unverified. The original output is preserved.

Source versions: video-js--f235d7e1a9

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: dd9b9962cb5e286de337805dd15874b5d39365f24b63930c8ff1e4ff401d17ed

SEOInactive example repair passes

Homepage keyboard access

38 focus instances checked

Both originals passed 92 homepage checks each. Extra keyboard checks found invisible or obscured focus in the guided output. A three-rule CSS repair passes the same 92 checks and all 38 focus instances.

Limits and evidence

One fictional homepage across four widths was checked. Live SEO performance and the complete workflow are unverified. Original content, links and markup are preserved.

Source versions: local-seo-site-builder--23a6231f68

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: ad2d0559d1c8208b35641bbb99778e2a0d8517d8db2ac439e11fd7277afca21f

SEOSeven unknown-type rows remain

Structured data audit

1,071 saved answers scanned

The snapshot contains 121 answers with JSON-LD markers: 114 rows use recognized vocabulary; seven retain the unknown ElectricalContractor type. Six selected answers pass 76 task-fact checks.

Limits and evidence

This is a pinned-vocabulary and task-fact audit, including restricted interpretation of JSX data. Live URLs, complete JSON-LD semantics and search eligibility were not tested. Repeated rows are not additional skills.

Source versions: aaron-geo-content-optimizer--56add038c8, auto-schema-from-template--2e985c2a51, auto-schema-from-template--3173409194, auto-schema-from-template--3a0c02c02a, auto-schema-from-template--44909dfde7, auto-schema-from-template--d06cdd037a, entity-seo--28ac398ed0, entity-seo--bb72289c85, full-website-writer--2fdeda8701, full-website-writer--cb4708b312, knowsabout-schema-generator--0a0c22a04a, local-seo-site-builder--23a6231f68, local-seo-site-builder--84b97f7903, long-form-video-seo-2026--5200114ff9, long-form-video-seo-2026--61cc935be8, nextjs-seo-scaffold--5a2ad53a08, schema-generator--09851d14fc, schema-spider--2227b36315, schema-template-library--92a7d86ffb, schema-video-generator--ad85a20f65, video-seo-sop--0cf6763117, video-seo-sop--715da2eaf8

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: 32605d696ec9a50201f8fa86ed2dda2ef80e1702bc5acca93e347142be764199

SEOOriginal examples pass

Campaign tracking links

32 / 32 URL checks

Both retained Astra answers preserve the booking path, service selection and availability fragment. Four external placements use distinct tracking; the internal homepage link stays untagged.

Limits and evidence

These are parser checks of two answers. No URL was visited and no analytics or attribution was verified.

Source versions: utm-tags--ca399d7b72

Read full evidence on this laptop

Result file SHA-256: c65859bc984c7d7d037ad182c35cdea7b2027cde36a2bd537f176ee65e500cb2

Download these result summaries · Read results and evidence hashes

Selected additional execution and mechanical checks from the full collection. Counts measure checks or answers, never additional skill comparisons. Original failures are retained. No package is activated or approved for its full workflow. Evidence published from checkpoint 2026-09-12T10:43:42.721675+00:00.

Coverage by domain

6,146 captured source versions are in the test queue, plus 63 alias and missing-source records. 600 comparisons have valid, settled pass/fail reviews at this snapshot. Valid comparisons include failures; they do not mean the skill passed.

See every domain
Current source-version coverage
DomainCaptured versionsComparisons reviewedValid comparisonsReviews unfinished
AI workflows8122323789
Business & sales2922222270
Coding1,28635351,251
Content & marketing6156565550
Design & media669132132537
Documents & data1631515148
Infrastructure8594241817
Needs sorting335528
Research & productivity2612323238
SEO & local search1,156239239917

Reviewed totals can include invalid fixtures or unresolved judgments. Those remain outside the valid-comparison count and retain their original evidence.

Every version is accounted for

6,209 version/reference records remain in the ledger. 1,892 CLI requests are recorded at this snapshot; copied earlier receipts do not count as new requests.

Snapshot: 2026-09-12T10:43:44.290333+00:00. Open live laptop progress, individual evidence, and coverage CSV.

601baseline comparisons finished
609current fixture outputs saved
5,089versions still queued

Queued and generated outputs are not passes. Invalid fixtures, skill failures, and missing integrations remain distinct. A successful text fixture does not prove a live account action or media workflow. No test result automatically activates a skill.

All current result states
25missing-source
38duplicate-entry-reference
269fixture-fail
313requires-integration
431fixture-planned
8output-generated
19fixture-pass
5,089queued
16source-pointer
1deprecated-reference

Model status at this snapshot

AstraRunningLast update: 2026-09-12T10:41:45.688517+00:00
ClaudeRunningLast update: 2026-09-12T10:42:49.992683+00:00

This page is a published snapshot. The laptop progress page shows newer activity between publications.

Same-model baseline comparisons

Every active version test is scheduled with and without its skill on the same model and task, followed by a blind review from the other model. Astra and Claude use signed-in CLI subscriptions through ORCA and Herdr. No metered LLM APIs are used.

Earlier guided answers and reviews remain preserved. Exact existing answers are reused where the task and batch context match; changed case groups receive fresh answers. Up to three independent cases share a batch. These results measure the supplied fixture, not general model superiority or real-world outcomes.

Review the full comparison queue on this laptop

Video helper runtime checks

Bundled tests from 7 source versions ran on this laptop. The results include documented Windows test-driver adapters and pinned upstream dependencies.

69 / 73test files passing
636 / 641reported checks passing
5checks unresolved
0checks skipped

Original helpers and earlier failures are preserved. The reported count includes checks reached by these runs; a file that fails during setup may contain further checks. This does not verify live media providers or the complete video workflow.

Unresolved checks in 4 files
  • media-use/audio/scripts/lib/audio-meta.test.mjs: 2 unresolved. File-symlink fixture unavailable in this Windows environment.
  • media-use/scripts/lib/heygen-video-provider.test.mjs: 1 unresolved. File-symlink fixture unavailable in this Windows environment.
  • media-use/scripts/lib/lut-preset-provider.test.mjs: 1 unresolved. File-symlink fixture unavailable in this Windows environment.
  • media-use/scripts/lib/probe.test.mjs: 1 unresolved. Windows cannot create this quoted filename.

Download per-file results · Read the result data · Open full evidence on this laptop

Runtime checkpoint: 2026-09-12T00:50:06.174835+00:00. No skills were activated by these tests.

Structure checked across the collection

6,146packages checked
1,704distinct scripts parsed
546packages with issues
526instruction repair candidates

Prepared repairs include 502 scalar-format fixes, 21 additions of missing metadata, and 3 explicit metadata conflict resolutions. Separately, JSX filename and reference patches cover 2 package versions. Instruction bodies and originals are preserved; metadata choices are recorded for review.

These checks do not establish runtime behavior, live integrations, or approval to activate a skill. 18 structural records still need resolution; the linked audit records their reasons.

Review all repair candidates on this laptop · Download every finding

Resources checked across the collection

Relative resource links were inspected across 6,146 of 6,146 captured packages. 231 packages have links needing resolution or version review; this alone does not prove a capability failure.

22 complete review copies restore 313 captured resources while preserving original entrypoints. 0 other candidates still have conflicting resource versions. These copies are not activated.

Resource audit · Restoration candidates

Test corrections are retained

6 invalid fixtures received replacements with complete inputs and consistent requirements. Five incorrect word-limit findings were withdrawn after measuring visible Markdown text. Auditing all 25 completed Python outputs at that checkpoint also corrected 7 false syntax failures caused by explanatory prose or multiple code blocks.

Original answers and reviews remain preserved, and separate factual failures still count. The updated harness passed 55 checks. Read the Python grading evidence on this laptop.

Earlier pilot evidence and video render
56 recorded requests through ORCA/Herdr using Astra and Claude subscriptions, including baselines and retained failures. Seven current packages have text checks; Remotion has a verified local render. Gemini remains signed out. Small fixtures do not prove general model superiority or SEO results.

What changed after testing

  1. SEO: the repaired versions preserve source metrics and distinguish missing evidence from real defects. Both models passed the selected skill checks.
  2. Scripts: Astra passed both durations with the current version. Claude still strengthened a supplied claim, so Astra is the recommended route for this skill.
  3. Scoring: equivalent notes arrays and hours objects were initially rejected by the grader. Corrected scores retain their original receipts; format errors and factual errors remain separate.

Many baselines also passed. These are small constraint checks, not a general model ranking. Earlier failed versions remain in the table and archive.

A real laptop render

720×1280 · 30 fps · 150 frames · five seconds · H.264 · silent. Opening, middle, and ending frames were inspected. This is a local render check, separate from the paired text tests.

Completed laptop pilot runs
Model requestedCaseModeResultSeconds
gpt-6-astracode-zerobaselinePass8.32
gpt-6-astracode-zeroskillPass7.3
gpt-6-astracode-negativeskillPass6.62
gpt-6-astracode-negativebaselinePass8.48
sonnetseo-linksbaselineexact_orphans10.93
sonnetseo-linksskillPass17.48
sonnetvideo-scriptskillPass30.02
sonnetvideo-scriptbaselinePass14.26
gpt-6-astraseo-linksbaselinePass11.23
gpt-6-astraseo-linksskillPass13.82
gpt-6-astravideo-scriptskillspoken_word_budget18.8
gpt-6-astravideo-scriptbaselinePass18.5
sonnetlinks-repairedbaselinePass17.07
sonnetlinks-repairedskillPass20.1
sonnetscript-repairedskillPass22.01
sonnetscript-repairedbaselinePass16.57
sonnetkeywords-exportbaselinePass15.08
sonnetkeywords-exportskillPass15.9
sonnetyoutube-timestampsskillPass8.7
sonnetyoutube-timestampsbaselinePass10.83
gpt-6-astralinks-repairedbaselinePass14.06
gpt-6-astralinks-repairedskillPass25.61
gpt-6-astrascript-repairedskillPass20.96
gpt-6-astrascript-repairedbaselinePass19.34
gpt-6-astrakeywords-exportbaselinePass12.41
gpt-6-astrakeywords-exportskillPass12.97
gpt-6-astrayoutube-timestampsskillPass13.44
gpt-6-astrayoutube-timestampsbaselinePass16.17
sonnetlinks-holdoutbaselinePass19.84
sonnetlinks-holdoutskillPass21.55
sonnetscript-holdoutskillno_unsupplied_urls, no_claim_expansion33.58
sonnetscript-holdoutbaselinevalid_json16.1
sonnetseo-evidencebaselinePass15.32
sonnetseo-evidenceskillPass9.5
sonnetgbp-factsskillPass6.63
sonnetgbp-factsbaselineprofile_shape15.56
gpt-6-astralinks-holdoutbaselinePass12.33
gpt-6-astralinks-holdoutskillPass14.99
gpt-6-astrascript-holdoutskillPass28.22
gpt-6-astrascript-holdoutbaselinePass24.09
gpt-6-astraseo-evidencebaselinePass11.82
gpt-6-astraseo-evidenceskillPass14.3
gpt-6-astraschema-factsskillPass13.95
gpt-6-astraschema-factsbaselinePass14.81
sonnetschema-factsbaselinevalid_json24.03
sonnetschema-factsskillPass10.44
gpt-6-astragbp-factsbaselinePass8.97
gpt-6-astragbp-factsskillPass11.65
sonnetscript-repairedbaselineno_unsupplied_urls15.75
sonnetscript-repairedskillPass14.84
sonnetscript-holdoutskillno_claim_expansion29.16
sonnetscript-holdoutbaselineno_claim_expansion, fictional_label17.19
gpt-6-astrascript-repairedbaselinePass18.15
gpt-6-astrascript-repairedskillPass21.67
gpt-6-astrascript-holdoutskillPass27.84
gpt-6-astrascript-holdoutbaselinePass23.93

Text checks cover declared constraints, not audience performance or live SEO outcomes. Astra did not report a resolved model ID; Claude usage reported Sonnet 4.6 and auxiliary Haiku 4.5. Eight exact package versions received a separate review for the stated use and models. Gemini is not tested.